skip navigation

Calendar Month List

« February 2019 »

  • Feb
  • 1
Owatonna Tournament
  • All Day Event   Ical event icon
  • Location: Owatonna, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Bantam Green 
Ice Bowl Tournament Game
  • Friday, 4:20pm CST-5:20pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Xcel Energy Center, West Kellogg Boulevard, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Squirt Green 
Jr. Gold 16U at MINNETONKA BLACK
  • Friday, 7:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Jr. Gold 16U - - - -
    MINNETONKA BLACK - - - -
  • Location: Pagel Activity Center, Rink 2, Minnesota 7, Minnetonka, MN, USA
Apple Valley Peewee C at Edgcumbe Peewee Black
  • Friday, 7:50pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team T
    Apple Valley Peewee C 3
    Peewee Black 3
  • PW Bk vs Apple Valley Peewee C
  • Location: Ken Yackel West Side Arena (ag)
Game - Apple Valley Peewee C
  • Friday, 7:50pm CST-8:50pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Peewee Black 
  • Feb
  • 2
Owatonna Tournament
  • All Day Event   Ical event icon
  • Location: Owatonna, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Bantam Green 
2019 Tartan Cup Tournament
  • Saturday, 8:00am CST-8:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Tartan Arena, Greenway Avenue North, Oakdale, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Peewee Green 
Tartan Cup Game v Cottage Grove
  • Saturday, 8:00am CST-9:15am CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Tartan Arena, Greenway Avenue North, Oakdale, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Squirt White 
Mite Solo
  • Saturday, 8:10am CST-9:10am CST   Ical event icon
  • Mite Solo
  • Location: Ken Yackel West Side Arena (ag)
  • Tag(s): Mites 2018 - 2019 
Mini Solo
  • Saturday, 9:20am CST-10:20am CST   Ical event icon
  • Mini Solo
  • Location: Ken Yackel West Side Arena (ag)
  • Tag(s): Mini-Mites Team 
  • Feb
  • 3
Owatonna Tournament
  • All Day Event   Ical event icon
  • Location: Owatonna, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Bantam Green 
Practice (solo)
  • Sunday, 7:00am CST-8:00am CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side
  • Tag(s): Peewee Black 
2019 Tartan Cup Tournament
  • Sunday, 8:00am CST-4:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Tartan Arena, Greenway Avenue North, Oakdale, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Peewee Green 
Edgcumbe Squirt White at Tartan Cup Tournament
  • Sunday, 8:00am CST-9:00am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Squirt White - - - -
    Tartan Cup Tournament - - - -
  • Location: Tartan Arena, Greenway Avenue North, Oakdale, MN, USA
Mite Solo
  • Sunday, 8:10am CST-9:10am CST   Ical event icon
  • Mite Solo
  • Location: Ken Yackel West Side Arena (ag)
  • Tag(s): Mites 2018 - 2019 
  • Feb
  • 5
Sq WHITE Solo Practice
  • Tuesday, 5:30pm CST-6:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Squirt White 
Solo practice
  • Tuesday, 6:40pm CST-7:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: west side
  • Tag(s): Bantam Green 
Edgcumbe PeeWee Green at Edgcumbe Peewee Black
  • Tuesday, 7:50pm CST-8:50pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team T
    Edgcumbe PeeWee Green 0
    Peewee Black 3
  • PW Bk vs Edgcumbe PeeWee Green
  • Location: Ken Yackel West Side Arena (ag)
Edgcumbe Peewee Green at Edgcumbe Peewee Black
  • Tuesday, 7:50pm CST-8:50pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Peewee Green - - - -
    Edgcumbe Peewee Black - - - -
  • PW Gr @ Edgcumbe Peewee Black
  • Location: Westside (ag)
  • Feb
  • 6
Sq GREEN Solo Practice
  • Wednesday, 5:30pm CST-6:55pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Squirt Green 
Woodbury Bantam C at Edgcumbe Bantam Black
  • Wednesday, 7:05pm CST-8:20pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team T
    Woodbury Bantam C 4
    Bantam Black 3
  • Ban Bl vs Woodbury Bantam C
  • Location: Ken Yackel West Side Arena (ag)
Bloomington Jefferson at Junior Gold B
  • Wednesday, 8:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team T
    Bloomington Jefferson 4
    Jr. Gold B 2
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Feb
  • 7
Edgcumbe Squirt Green at Edgcumbe Squirt White
  • Thursday, 6:40pm CST-7:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Squirt Green - - - -
    Edgcumbe Squirt White - - - -
  • Sq Gr @ Edgcumbe Squirt White
  • Location: Westside (ag)
Edgcumbe Squirt Green at Edgcumbe Squirt White
  • Thursday, 6:40pm CST-7:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Edgcumbe Squirt Green - - - -
    Squirt White - - - -
  • Sq Wt vs Edgcumbe Squirt Green
  • Location: Ken Yackel West Side Arena (ag)
Edgcumbe Peewee Black at Lakeville North Peewee C
  • Thursday, 7:15pm CST-8:15pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team T
    Peewee Black 3
    Lakeville North Peewee C 0
  • PW Bk @ Lakeville North Peewee C
  • Location: Lakeville Ames 2 (ag)
Bantam Black outdoor practice
  • Thursday, 7:30pm CST-9:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Palace Community Center, Palace Avenue, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Bantam Black 
Blaine at Junior Gold B
  • Thursday, 7:50pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team T
    Blaine 3
    Jr. Gold B 2
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Feb
  • 8
Solo Practice
  • Friday, 5:30pm CST-6:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Peewee Green 
Edgcumbe Bantam Black at Burnett Blizzard
Sq GREEN Share w/ Sq WHITE
  • Friday, 7:50pm CST-8:50pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Squirt Green 
Sq WHITE Share w/ Sq GREEN
  • Friday, 7:50pm CST-8:50pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Squirt White 
  • Feb
  • 9
Sq GREEN Share w/ Sq WHITE
  • Saturday, 7:00am CST-8:00am CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Squirt Green 
Sq WHITE Share w/ Sq GREEN
  • Saturday, 7:00am CST-8:00am CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Squirt White 
Mite Solo
  • Saturday, 8:10am CST-9:10am CST   Ical event icon
  • Mite Solo
  • Location: Ken Yackel West Side Arena (ag)
  • Tag(s): Mites 2018 - 2019 
Mini Solo
  • Saturday, 9:20am CST-10:20am CST   Ical event icon
  • Mini Solo
  • Location: Ken Yackel West Side Arena (ag)
  • Tag(s): Mini-Mites Team 
Jr. Gold 16U at St. Thomas Academy
  • Saturday, 10:00am CST-11:30am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Jr. Gold 16U - - - -
    St. Thomas Academy - - - -
  • Location: St. Thomas Arena
  • Feb
  • 10
Spooner/Cumberland at Edgcumbe Bantam Black
Mite Solo
  • Sunday, 8:10am CST-9:10am CST   Ical event icon
  • Mite Solo
  • Location: Ken Yackel West Side Arena (ag)
  • Tag(s): Mites 2018 - 2019 
Mini Solo
  • Sunday, 9:20am CST-10:20am CST   Ical event icon
  • Mini Solo
  • Location: Ken Yackel West Side Arena (ag)
  • Tag(s): Mini-Mites Team 
S St Paul Peewee C at Edgcumbe Peewee Black
  • Sunday, 10:30am CST-11:30am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team T
    S St Paul Peewee C 1
    Peewee Black 1
  • PW Bk vs S St Paul Peewee C
  • Location: Ken Yackel West Side Arena (ag)
Langford Park Peewee at Edgcumbe Peewee Green
  • Sunday, 11:40am CST-12:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Langford Park Peewee - - - -
    Peewee Green - - - -
  • PW Gr vs Langford Park Peewee
  • Location: Ken Yackel West Side Arena (ag)
  • Feb
  • 11
Junior Gold B at Bloomington Jefferson
  • Monday, 7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team T
    Jr. Gold B 1
    Bloomington Jefferson 3
  • Location: Richfield Ice Arena, East 66th Street, Richfield, MN, USA
  • Feb
  • 12
Shared PeeWee Practice
  • Tuesday, 5:30pm CST-6:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Peewee Black  Peewee Green 
Shared practice
  • Tuesday, 6:40pm CST-7:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: west side
  • Tag(s): Bantam Green 
Hastings at Jr. Gold 16U
  • Tuesday, 7:50pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Hastings - - - -
    Jr. Gold 16U - - - -
  • Location: West Side Arena
  • Feb
  • 13
Lkvl S Bntm C at Edgcumbe Bantam Green
  • Wednesday, 5:30pm CST-6:45pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team T
    Lkvl S Bntm C 10
    Bantam Green 0
  • Ban Gr vs Lkvl S Bntm C
  • Location: Ken Yackel West Side Arena (ag)
Outdoor Skate at Edgcumbe Rec Center
  • Wednesday, 5:30pm CST-6:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Outdoor Skate
  • Location: Edgcumbe Recreation Center, Griggs Street South, Saint Paul, MN, USA - Out Door Rink
  • Tag(s): Mini-Mites Team 
Sq GREEN Share w/ Sq WHITE
  • Wednesday, 6:55pm CST-8:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Squirt Green 
Sq WHITE Share w/ Sq GREEN
  • Wednesday, 6:55pm CST-8:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Squirt White 
Bantam Black Solo
  • Wednesday, 8:30pm CST-10:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Bantam Black 
  • Feb
  • 14
Langford Park Squirt at Edgcumbe Squirt Green
  • Thursday, 5:30pm CST-6:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Langford Park Squirt - - - -
    Squirt Green - - - -
  • Sq Gr vs Langford Park Squirt
  • Location: Ken Yackel West Side Arena (ag)
Peewee Green at Edgcumbe Peewee Black
  • Thursday, 6:40pm CST-7:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team T
    Peewee Green 1
    Peewee Black 8
  • PW Bk vs Peewee Green
  • Location: Ken Yackel West Side Arena (ag)
Shared Peewee Practice
  • Thursday, 6:40pm CST-7:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Peewee Green  Peewee Black 
U16 Solo Practice
Junior Gold B at Farmington
  • Thursday, 8:45pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team T
    Jr. Gold B 3
    Farmington 2
  • Location: Schmitz-Maki Arena, Spruce Street, Farmington, MN, USA
  • Feb
  • 15
Sq GREEN Share w/ Sq WHITE
  • Friday, 5:30pm CST-6:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Squirt Green 
Sq WHITE Share w/ Sq GREEN
  • Friday, 5:30pm CST-6:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Squirt White 
Langford Park Peewee at Edgcumbe Peewee Black
  • Friday, 6:15pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team T
    Langford Park Peewee 4
    Peewee Black 5
  • PW Bk vs Langford Park Peewee
  • Location: Minnehaha Arena
Edgcumbe Bantam Black at Cottage Grove Bantam C
  • Friday, 7:15pm CST-8:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team T
    Bantam Black 4
    Cottage Grove Bantam C 4
  • Ban Bl @ Cottage Grove Bantam C
  • Location: Cottage Grove North (ag)
combined scrimmage with Rosemount
  • Friday, 7:50pm CST-8:50pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Peewee Green 
  • Feb
  • 16
Shared practice
  • Saturday, 7:00am CST-8:00am CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Bantam Black 
Mite Solo
  • Saturday, 8:10am CST-9:10am CST   Ical event icon
  • Mite Solo
  • Location: Ken Yackel West Side Arena (ag)
  • Tag(s): Mites 2018 - 2019 
Mini Solo
  • Saturday, 9:20am CST-10:20am CST   Ical event icon
  • Mini Solo
  • Location: Ken Yackel West Side Arena (ag)
  • Tag(s): Mini-Mites Team 
Junior Gold B Solo Practice
Practice
  • Saturday, 10:30am CST-12:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side
  • Tag(s): Bantam Green 
  • Feb
  • 17
Mite Solo
  • Sunday, 8:10am CST-9:10am CST   Ical event icon
  • Mite Solo
  • Location: Ken Yackel West Side Arena (ag)
  • Tag(s): Mites 2018 - 2019 
Mini Solo
  • Sunday, 9:20am CST-10:20am CST   Ical event icon
  • Mini Solo
  • Location: Ken Yackel West Side Arena (ag)
  • Tag(s): Mini-Mites Team 
Cottage Grove Bantam C at Edgcumbe Bantam Black
  • Sunday, 10:30am CST-11:45am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team T
    Cottage Grove Bantam C 1
    Bantam Black 6
  • Ban Bl vs Cottage Grove Bantam C
  • Location: Ken Yackel West Side Arena (ag)
Edgcumbe Squirt White at Langford Park Squirt
  • Sunday, 11:10am CST-12:10pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Squirt White - - - -
    Langford Park Squirt - - - -
  • Sq Wt @ Langford Park Squirt
  • Location: MN Wild Tria Rink (ag)
PeeWee Green at PeeWee Black
  • Sunday, 11:55am CST-12:55pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Peewee Black  Peewee Green 
  • Feb
  • 18
Jr. Gold 16U at Mahtomedi
  • Monday, 5:45pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Jr. Gold 16U - - - -
    Mahtomedi - - - -
  • Location: Polar Ice Arena, 11th Avenue, North Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Feb
  • 19
Shared PeeWee Practice
  • Tuesday, 5:30pm CST-6:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Peewee Green 
Edgcumbe Peewee Black at Lkvl S Peewee C
  • Tuesday, 7:15pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team T
    Peewee Black 0
    Lkvl S Peewee C 3
  • PW Bk @ Lkvl S Peewee C,
  • Location: Lakeville Hasse Arena (ag) Lakeville Ames 2
Junior Gold B and U16 Shared Practice
  • Feb
  • 20
Sq GREEN Share w/ Sq WHITE
  • Wednesday, 5:30pm CST-6:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Squirt Green 
Sq WHITE Share w/ Sq GREEN
  • Wednesday, 5:30pm CST-6:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Squirt White 
Bantam Bl at Edgcumbe Green
  • Wednesday, 6:40pm CST-8:10pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Bantam Black 
Bantam Green at Edgcumbe Bantam Black
  • Wednesday, 6:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Bantam Green - - - -
    Bantam Black - - - -
  • Ban Bl vs Bantam Green
  • Location: Ken Yackel West Side Arena (ag)
Game Vs. Edgcumbe Black
  • Wednesday, 6:40pm CST-8:10pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side
  • Tag(s): Bantam Green 
  • Feb
  • 21
Shared PeeWee Practice
  • Thursday, 5:30pm CST-6:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Peewee Green  Peewee Black 
Shared practice
  • Thursday, 6:40pm CST-7:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Bantam Black 
Shared practice
  • Thursday, 6:40pm CST-7:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: west side
  • Tag(s): Bantam Green 
Edina at Jr. Gold 16U
  • Thursday, 7:50pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Edina - - - -
    Jr. Gold 16U - - - -
  • Location: West Side Arena
  • Feb
  • 22
Solo practice
  • Friday, 5:30pm CST-6:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: west side
  • Tag(s): Bantam Green 
Bantam Black Solo
  • Friday, 7:50pm CST-8:50pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Bantam Black 
  • Feb
  • 23
District Festival - Peewees and Squirts
DinoMights Peewee at Edgcumbe Peewee Black
  • Saturday, 8:00am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    DinoMights Peewee - - - -
    Peewee Black - - - -
  • District 1 Festival Game 1
  • Location: Northeast Ice Arena, Central Avenue Northeast, Minneapolis, MN, USA - 1306 Central Ave NE Minneapolis, MN 55413
Edgcumbe Peewee Green at Langford
  • Saturday, 10:30am CST-11:30am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Peewee Green - - - -
    Langford - - - -
  • Location: Northeast Ice Arena, Central Avenue Northeast, Logan Park, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Mite Hosted Tournament
  • Saturday, 10:30am CST-3:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Mite Hosted Tournament - Mite Jamboree
  • Location: Ken Yackel West Side Arena (ag)
  • Tag(s): Mites 2018 - 2019 
St. Thomas Academy - Scrimmage at Junior Gold B
  • Saturday, 2:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    St. Thomas Academy - Scrimmage - - - -
    Jr. Gold B - - - -
  • Location: West Side Arena, Isabel Street East, Saint Paul, MN, USA
  • Feb
  • 24
Bantam Black Solo
  • Sunday, 11:40am CST-12:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena, Snelling Avenue South, Saint Paul, MN, USA - North Rink
  • Tag(s): Bantam Black 
Solo practice
  • Sunday, 12:50pm CST-1:50pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Highland North
  • Tag(s): Bantam Green 
Edgcumbe Bantam Black at Rosemount-IGH Coop Bantam C
  • Sunday, 5:50pm CST-7:10pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Bantam Black - - - -
    Rosemount-IGH Coop Bantam C - - - -
  • Ban Bl @ Rosemount-IGH Coop Bantam C
  • Location: Veterans Memorial East (ag)
  • Feb
  • 25
PeeWee Green at Rosemount
  • Monday, 6:40pm CST-7:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Game is now at Inver Grove Heights
  • Location: VMCC ARENA, Barbara Avenue, Inver Grove Heights, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): Peewee Green 
  • Feb
  • 27
Bantam Bl shared with Bantam Gr
  • Feb
  • 28
Solo practice
  • Thursday, 6:40pm CST-7:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Mn wild tria rink
  • Tag(s): Bantam Green 
Bantam Black Solo
  • Thursday, 7:50pm CST-8:50pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: MN Wild Tria Rink
  • Tag(s): Bantam Black